FESTIVAL DATE

May 4th - 6th

Friday 05/04

Theatre 1:

6:30 pm Choices Block 1:02:00

  • Memory 8:00
  • Away 25:53
  • Strike 12:00
  • The Blind Center 15:00

8:10 pm Rose Colored Shades 1:22:00

Theatre 2:

6:00 pm Another Man’s Treasure 1:01:00

7:25 pm Experimental Block 1 30:25

  • 165708 7:00
  • Theory of Relativity 3:25
  • Privy 20:00

8:30 pm Semi Iconic:The Ballad of Dick Rossetti 01:18:00

Nauti Mermaid

8:30 pm After Party 

  • XLR8

Saturday 05/05

Theatre 1:

11:00 am God is American 52:00

12:25 pm Smokiam: Calling the Healing Waters 40:00

1:25 pm #TakemeAnywhere 44:00

2:30 pm Sci-fi Block 44:00

  • Drone 27:19
  • Lovely Legs 10:00
  • (A)utomated (I)rritation 6:11

3:30 pm Horror Block 1:02:00

  • Emiko 15:00
  • What's that in the Ground 2:14
  • Wraith 22:00
  • Missing Kitty 15:00

5:00 pm Twisted Comedy Block 49:00

  • Knife-Bricker:The Brickening 7:00
  • Big Operation 00:15
  • Chihuahua Man 5:00
  • Countdown 00:15
  • Adolf Silverstein 23:00
  • 64 Bits- Animated Shorts 4:42

6:15 pm- 9:15 pm Joe Bob Briggs 03:00:00

Theatre 2:

11:15 am Self Discovery Block 42:31

  • You are You 8:00
  • Youth 12:00
  • After School 13:24
  • 14:00 00:15
  • Going Outside 7:27

12:20 pm The Squealer 01:36:00

2:20 pm Life After Death Block 01:00:00

  • The Scary Ham 15:00
  • Quiver 13:41
  • Til Death Do Us Part 12:00
  • We Belong Here 18:21

3:40 pm Family Drama Block 01:00:00

  • North & Nowhere 11:30
  • I'm Here 6:54
  • Por Mi Madre 20:00
  • Eggs & Soldiers 20:00

5:40 pm Saturn Returns 01:37:00

7:00 pm Music Videos Block 43:00

  • Mercy Marie 4:10
  • Light Thieves 5:15
  • Limerence- The Shows 3:08
  • Forty Miles to Macon 5:00
  • Mos Generator- Catspaw 3:55
  • We the People 4:00
  • State of Aggression by Jesus 4:36
  • Bathed in Sunlight by Fort 6:00
  • Dead Oasis 6:08

8:10 pm Struggling Girls 01:20:00

Slaughter County Brewing Company

2:00 pm The Many Paths of the Film Industry Panel

BRICKHOUSE

7:00 pm After Party 

  • Bryson Foster

  • Cityscapes

Sunday 05/06

Theatre 1:

11:30 am Awards Ceremony 01:00:00

12:30 pm Pluto 00:40:00

1:30 pm Journey of a Yes 00:45:00

2:45 Northwest Shorts Block 01:04:00

  • Remnants 17:00
  • Solo 4:11
  • Date Night 7:00
  • Doppelganger 15:00
  • Choices 12:01
  • Follow the River 8:59

Theatre 2:

11:00 am Experimental Block 2 55:27

  • Singularity 2:40
  • When the Rabbit’s Nose Twitches 9:30
  • Green 2:33
  • ‘A Room’ 22:18
  • Turtles are always Home 11:46
  • Variations 6:40

12:00 pm Family Friendly Block 41:00

  • Barking Brave 5:00.
  • Seatectives 10:55
  • KCLOC 2:50
  • Coffee Notes 10:32
  • Two by 4 5:37
  • Brothers 5:49

1:15 pm Inspirational Block 58:00

  • Little Rebel 9:48
  • Audrey 7:00
  • Aproximada 15:00
  • Dream of Shushu 11:00
  • Stories After the Storm 15:00

2:30 pm A Brave Lament 37:00