fRIDAY

May 5 2017

SCREEN ONE

6:00pm             Sisterhood of Shred   1:39:28

 8:30 pm.         Radiohead + Valentine's Day 

SCREEN TWO

 6:30 pm Life After Death Block     30:53

 

    Give The Dog a Bone                       5:37

    Every Ghost has an Orchestra       7:10

     Delusion of Grandeur                     3:06

     Son                                                     15:00

  7:30 pm.       Experimental Block.  1:04:55  

      Film Loop 30                                    00:13

      Methane Ghosts                             9:20

       Invincible City                                21:00

       Century of The Empire                00:15

       Oculus Sky Scrapes                      14:17

       I Can’t Remember Your Name    00:12

       River                                                10:07

       Clara                                                8:05

       Orange                                            01:13

 

 


SATURDAY

May 6 2017

SCREEN ONE

12:00 pm.       Environmental Shorts 52:21         

      Salmon Country            6:36

       I Swear                                 10:00

       Trashed (Did you Know)    8:27

       Our First Year             3:00

       Below 0                         4:54

       Plastic is Forever        19:24

       

1:30 pm.        Angels in the Sky 1:30:00

 

4:00 pm.       An Afternoon with Alison Arngrim


6:00 pm.       An Evening with Steve De Jarnatt (Miracle                             Mile and Tarzana, Q& A)

SCREEN TWO

11:30 am.      Family Drama Block. 1:25:42

       Autumn Waltz                             13:45

       Me, Sarah & Dad                         6:00

       Letter From Mom                        4:56

      Waiting for Exit                            17:17

       Before Now                                  6:44

       Legacy                                           18:00

       Eagle Feather                              4:00

       Yoga for Salvadore                      15:00

1:45 pm.      Death on a Rock. 1:22:00

 

3:30 pm.      Decisions Block 56:21

       Mister Sunshine                         4:00

       Mute                                            10:00

       Children and War                       7:51

      One Last Shot                               4:00

       Drowned World                          12:00

       Supermarket                                 2:45

       Venture                                          2:45

       A Funny Man                                 13:00

5:00 pm Dark Comedy. 41:08

       Lolly                                             1:08

       Beginner’s Luck                         10:00

       Lessons                                        4:53

       Capacities                                    :15

       Whole Brain Bread: The Story of Living with Steak the Ferret                                                  12:00

       The Last Zombie                         22:52

       

6:00 pm.      Music Videos. 39:10

       Call for the Good King          4:00

       Yuji Kondo Music Video        10:00

       Maybe Next Year Cover        3:23

      Energy                                        9:00

       Bring Me Out the Dark          3:47

       Kaadal Maane                          4:00

       Bring Me Out the Dark          3:47

       The Carousel                           2:00

       Get Down- Haiku x Torbjørn 3:00

       Power Laces - Cosmosis        4:00

       Decent At Best- Retroactive Stimulation                                                                                 4:00

7:00 pm.       Dark Thriller Block  43:02

       The Godwins                              5:00

       Two Men                                     4:00

      Phantom of the Truckee River  :13

       I’ll Have Another           22:49

       Happy Home                  11:00

8:15 pm.       A Promise of Time Travel 1:28:00

       


Sunday

May 7th 2017 

SCREEN 1

11:00 am.       Awards Ceremony

12:30 pm.       Romantic/Love Block 43:59

       Once Upon a Dream                 13:25

       How to Date Couples                8:34

       The Ruxpins                             22:00

2:00 pm.       A Chaste Marriage.  1:38:00

SCREEN TWO

 

12:00 pm Detroit Resilience. 52:00

1:15 pm.       Seed & Sprout 47:00

2:15 pm.       Supernatural Block  52:00

       Arcanum                                 13:25

       Beacon                                      12:00

       Straight Coyle                        22:00

3:15 pm Northwest Shorts Block 1:37:23

       Cassandra’s Castle Teaser Trailer  1:50

       Two Kates: Happy Birthday! 6:00

       Tell Your Children                15:00

      Closing Time                          20:30

       This Pretty Face                   13:57

       The Noise Made by People 16:06

       Voluntary Caesure                14:00

       Jello Underground              10:00